LSP Working Groups and Task Force

Institutional Leads for Each Institution

Library Services Platform Task Force | Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Shannon Pritting, SUNY Poly, Chair
  • Greg Carr, Sullivan CC
  • Shafeek Fazal, Stony Brook
  • Angela Rhodes, Morrisville
  • Joe Riggie, Buffalo State
  • David Schuster, Binghamton
  • Maureen Zajkowski, OLIS

LSP Implementation Project Management Team

  • Shannon Pritting, SUNY Poly, Project Director
  • Heidi Webb, College of Environmental Science and Forestry, Project Manager
  • Kristy Lee, New Paltz, Project Manager starting January 2018
  • LSP Task Force Members
  • Chairs of each Working Group

Data Migration Task Force | Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Wendy West, University at Albany, chair
  • E.K. Lee – Oneonta
  • Jason Parker – Buffalo
  • Marian Stern – Binghamton
  • Sandy Card – Binghamton
  • Lauren Jackson-Beck – Potsdam
  • Maureen Zajkowski – OLIS
  • Shafeek Fazal – Stony Brook

SUNY Metadata Standards and Policies Working Group | Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Jennifer Smathers, Brockport, Chair
  • Megan Coder, New Paltz
  • Laura Evans, Binghamton
  • Jennifer Frys, University at Buffalo
  • Katie Jezik, Hudson Valley Community College
  • Gail Pawlowski, OLIS
  • Nancy Poehlmann, University at Albany

Access Services and Resource Sharing Working Group | Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Nancy Abashian, Binghamton, Chair
  • Nicole Colello, University at Buffalo
  • Jennifer Devito, Stony Brook
  • Jeff Goldstein, University at Albany
  • Rose Hare, Jefferson Community College
  • Bill Jones, Geneseo and OLIS
  • Carrie Marten, Purchase

E-Resources Management Working Group Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Marianne Hebert, Potsdam, Chair
  • Cheng Cheng, Oneonta
  • Susan Davis, University at Buffalo
  • Stephanie Hess, Binghamton
  • Colleen Lougen, New Paltz
  • Jessica Tagliaferro , Westchester Community College
  • Jan Waterhouse, University at Albany
  • Sophie Forrester, Fredonia

Acquisitions Working Group | Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Sarah Maximiek, Binghamton, Chair
  • April Davies, Cobleskill
  • Jin Xiu Gou, Stony Brook
  • Marianne Foley, Buffalo State
  • Leslie Preston, Fashion Institute of Technology
  • Susanna Van Sant, Tompkins Cortland
  • MaryEllen Donathen, University at Buffalo

Training Working Group | Charge | Meeting Minutes and Other Documents

  • Jan Waterhouse, Albany, Chair
  • Sara Davenport, Cayuga
  • Ellen McGrath, University at Buffalo
  • Pamela O’Sullivan, Brockport
  • Karen Gardner-Athey, OLIS

Future Working Groups

  • Analytics
  • Discovery
  • Systems
 

Archives of News & Updates

Skip to toolbar